Stephens County High School  Logo
Administration News Directory Teacher of the Year School Governance Team
About SCHS Advanced Placement Band CTAE Work - Based Learning English Exceptional Children Fine Arts Jobs for Georgia Graduates JROTC Math Media Center Physical Education Science Social Studies
Counselor Corner Class of 2018 Graduation Requirements Promotion Requirements ACT SAT College and Career Center New Hope Requirements Senior Immunizations Grade Level Information
Athletics Home Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Lady Indian Volleyball Riflery SCHS Athlete's Awards Soccer Softball Tennis Track and Field Wrestling
PTSO
Student Life Student Government Hidden

Directory

Administration

Keown, Michael Assistant Principal
Kersh, Scott Principal
Phillips, Teresa Assistant Principal
Simmons, Jessica Assistant Principal

Math Department

Addison, Katie Teacher
Brady, Kacie Teacher
Brown, Tammy Teacher
Cash, Tamera Teacher
Fisher, Lynne Teacher
Fitzgerald, Jessica Teacher
Frady, Carolyn Teacher
Hagel, Craig Teacher
Luke, Brittany Teacher
Quintero, Raymond Teacher

Fine Arts

Crossan, Katherine Teacher
Hartsock, Jennifer Teacher
Nolen, Derek Teacher
Sorrells, Caleb Teacher
Tyree, Briana Teacher
Weldon, Jmarie Teacher

Physical Education

Bridges, Chad Teacher
Gentry, Katie Jo Teacher
Gentry, Roger Teacher
Rogers, Kirk Teacher

Social Studies Department

Alewine, Margaret Teacher
Bell, Patricia Teacher
Cox, Claire Teacher
Dillashaw, Bob Teacher
Hoffman, Roi Teacher
Lord, Tim Teacher
Norris, Jessica Teacher
Prather, David Teacher
Stowe, Rob Teacher

Office Staff

Sarah Coleman CTAE Bookkeeper/Admin Asst.
Sheila Dodd Nurse
Whitney Roberson Admin Assistant
Carolyn Scott Parking/Classroom Paraprofessional
Lori Simpson Attendance Clerk
Tara Thomas SRO
Cathy Thornton Admin Asst./Athletic Secretary
   

 

CTAE

Colwell, Lennia Teacher
Dalton, Brad Teacher
Gantt, Amonzo Teacher
Hemphill, Stacey Teacher
Hill, Pamela Teacher
Holland, Chris Teacher
Hulsey, Brannon Teacher
Jones, Nikki Teacher
Randall, Bradford Teacher
Smith, Tabitha Teacher
Thomason, Brian Teacher
Zeien, Nicole Teacher

Guidance and Counselors

Bush, Rita Teacher
Herron, Renee Teacher
Jameson, Becky Teacher

Media Center

Rogers, Jill Sys Admin

English Department

Deaton, Amanda Teacher
Ford, Lauren Teacher
Forester, Rocki Teacher
Fricks, Shelby Teacher
Hopper, Tonya Teacher
Howard, Rebecca Teacher
Montgomery-Anderson, Maribel Teacher
Rogowski, Amanda Teacher

Science Department

Cannon, Crystal Teacher
Cash, Kenzie Teacher
Doud, Chris Teacher
Flores, Paige Teacher
Kennedy, Tammy Teacher
McCall, Greg Teacher
Mitchell, Lea Teacher
Shawler, Timmi Teacher

JROTC

Gibbs, Charles Teacher
Priatko, David Teacher

Paraprofessionals

Copelan, Lauren Staff
Daves, Iieyana Staff
Ellis, Sonya Staff
Ferreira, Isabelle Staff
Keeling, Connie Staff
Looney, Kerry Staff
Mayfield, Daniel Staff
Morgan, Lisa Staff
Oliver, Makenzie Staff
Redmond, Lukisha Staff
Roberson, JR Staff
Scott, Carolyn Staff
Simmons, Amber Staff
Stowe, Nancy Staff
Thomas, Jessica Staff
Walker, Leon Staff

Exceptional Children

Babbit, Kim Teacher
Baxter, Amanda Teacher
Broussard, Bobbie Teacher
Edge, Wendy Teacher
Giles, Charnell Teacher
Horak, Kathleen Teacher
Hunt, Ann Teacher
Poffenberger, David Teacher
Preston, Sita Teacher
Strickland, Scott Teacher
Thomas, Grey Teacher
Thomas, Michael Teacher
Tucker, Angela Teacher
Whitfield, Brad Teacher