Stephens County High School Home
Administration Partners In Education News Asbestos Management Plan Directory GACHE Mobile Site SCHS Books Teacher of the Year Calendar
About SCHS 9th Grade Academy Advanced Placement Band CTAE Work - Based Learning Drivers Education English Exceptional Children Fine Arts Jobs for Georgia Graduates JROTC Math Media Center Physical Education Science Social Studies
Counselor Corner Class of 2015 Graduation Requirements Promotion Requirements Study Island & USA Testprep ACT SAT College and Career Center New Hope Requirements Senior Immunizations
Athletics Home Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Lady Indian Volleyball Riflery Soccer Softball Tennis Track and Field Wrestling
PTSO WAR CRI
Photo Albums
Lady Indian Fastpitch
Coaches:
Kasey Reed Ivey
Chris Ivey
Terry Reed
 
 
 

 

 Stephens County Indians

Fastpitch Schedule

 

 

DATE OPPONENT PLACE JV TIME VARSITY TIME
8/12/14 Gainesville @ Toccoa

 

4:30  
8/13/14 East Hall East Hall   5:30
8/15/14 East Jackson Toccoa   4:00
8/16/14 Clarke Central Toccoa   8:30
8/16/14 Hart County Toccoa   1:45
8/16/14 Banks County Toccoa   7:00
8/19/14 Rabun County Rabun 4:30 5:55
8/21/14 Franklin County Toccoa 4:00 5:55
8/25/14 Hart County Toccoa 4:30 5:55
8/26/14 Elbert County Toccoa 4:30 5:55
8/27/14 East Hall Toccoa   5:30
8/28/14 Madison County Toccoa 4:30 5:55
9/2/14 North Oconee North Oconee 4:30 6:30
9/4/14 North Hall Toccoa 4:30 5:55
9/9/14 Buford Buford 4:30 5:55
9/10/14 Commerce Toccoa 4:30 5:55
9/11/14 Rabun Toccoa 4:30 5:55
9/15/14 Hart County Hart 4:30 5:55
9/16/14 Johnson Toccoa   5:30
9/17/14 Gainesville Gainesville 4:15 5:55
9/18/14 White County Cleveland 4:30 5:55
9/23/14 Monroe Area Toccoa   5:55
9/24/14 Elbert County Elbert   5:30
9/25/14 Chestatee Chestatee 4:15 5:55
9/29/14 Commerce Commerce 4:30 5:55
9/30/14 Region Tournament TBA   TBA
10/01/14 Region Tournament TBA   TBA
10/04/14 Region Tournament TBA   TBA
10/06/14 Region Tournament TBA   TBA

 

 

 

arrowhead.png