Stephens County High School Home
Administration Partners In Education News Asbestos Management Plan Directory GACHE Mobile Site SCHS Books Teacher of the Year Calendar
About SCHS 9th Grade Academy Advanced Placement Band CTAE Work - Based Learning Drivers Education English Exceptional Children Fine Arts Jobs for Georgia Graduates JROTC Math Media Center Physical Education Science Social Studies
Counselor Corner Class of 2015 Graduation Requirements Promotion Requirements Study Island & USA Testprep ACT SAT College and Career Center New Hope Requirements Senior Immunizations
Athletics Home Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Lady Indian Volleyball Riflery Soccer Softball Tennis Track and Field Wrestling
PTSO WAR CRI
Photo Albums
arrowhead.png
Boys Soccer

 

Boy's Head Coach: Derek Demmler

Boy's Assistant Coach: James Mills
Boy's Assistant Coach: Tim Lawrence

Soccer Schedule

 

Date Team Varsity JV           Time Location
Feb. 9 Habersham Girls Girls 4:30/6:30 Home
Feb. 10 Rabun Girls/Boys   4:30/6:30 Away
Feb. 12 Lumpkin   Girls/Boys 5:00/6:30 Away
Feb. 13 North Hall Girls/Boys   5:30/7:30 Away
Feb. 18 Rabun Girls/Boys   4:30/6:30 Home
Feb. 19 Banks   Girls/Boys 5:00/6:30 Home
Feb. 20 Madison Girls/Boys   5:30/7:30 Home
Feb. 23 Madison   Girls/Boys 5:30/7:00 Away
Feb. 24 Franklin Girls/Boys   5:30/7:30 Away
Feb. 26 Hart   Girls/Boys 5:30/7:00 Away
Feb. 27 Monroe Area Girls/Boys   5:30/7:30 Home
Mar. 2 Buford   Girls/Boys 5:30/7:00 Home
Mar. 5 Johnson   Girls/Boys 5:00/6:30 Home
Mar. 6 Johnson Girls/Boys   5:30/7:30 Away
Mar. 9 Rabun   Girls 4:30 Away
Mar. 10 Chestatee Girls/Boys   5:30/7:30 Home
Mar. 13 North Oconee Girls/Boys   5:30/7:30 Away
Mar. 16 Rabun   Girls 4:30 Home
Mar. 17 Elbert Girls/Boys   5:30/7:30 Home
Mar. 20 Buford Girls/Boys   5:30/7:30 Away
Mar. 23 Madison   Girls/Boys 5:30/7:00 Home
Mar. 24 Lake View Girls/Boys   5:30/7:30 Away
Mar. 26 Banks   Girls/Boys 4:30/6:00 Away
Mar. 27 Tournament TBA TBA TBA Home
Mar. 28 Tournament TBA TBA TBA Home
Mar. 30 North Oconee   Girls/Boys 5:30/7:00 Home
Mar. 31 Hart Girls Girls 5:30/7:00 Away
Apr. 2 West Hall Girls Girls 5:30/7:00 Home
Apr. 14 White Girls/Boys   5:30/7:30

Home

Apr. 17 Lumpkin Girls/Boys   5:30/7:30 Home